Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330) 250533502 0 0 11/20/2025 7:25AM FRANKLIN PRAIRIE DELL NEAR INDIAN MEADOW LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES UNION, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2014 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES UNION, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE/SKID OVER THE WET CENTERLINE AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.