Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 250533498 37.420125 -89.714644 11/20/2025 7:23AM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY D 3 MILES NORTH OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES JACKSON, MISSOURI STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES JACKSON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE YES JACKSON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH