| TPR. G PLUMMER (674) | 250533484 | 37.0602931 | -92.607373 | 11/20/2025 | 7:00AM | DOUGLAS | MO 5 NINE MILES NORTH OF AVA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 KIA FORTE | TOTAL | REMOVED BY YATES BOYS(TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | NO | MANSFIELD, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 JEEP COMPASS | TOTAL | REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING( OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | YES | AVA, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | FATAL | NO | MANSFIELD, MO | DRIVER | BODY WAS RELEASED TO DOUGLAS COUNTY CORONER AND CLINKINGBEARD FUNERAL HOME IN AVA |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | SERIOUS | YES | AVA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON HWY 5 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON. PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DOUGLAS COUNTY CORONER RICK MILLER AT 0721 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 31ST FATALITY FOR 2025 COMPARED TO 22 THIS SAME TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C A HOGUE(189), CPL. T WRIGHT (1296) MCIU TEAM 3, TPR. K L HOGAN (484) AND DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT