Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.M. REYNOLDS #1347 250533464 36.94307 -90.27161 11/20/2025 6:35AM WAYNE MISSOURI HIGHWAY D IN WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD PICK UP TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWIING ADULT MALE 31 NO WAPPAPELLO,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE NO WAPPAPELLO,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROAD SIGN, AND OVERTURNED