Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 250533433 0 0 11/20/2025 5:35AM JEFFERSON ROUTE NN NORTH OF HONEY CREEK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE, AWAITING PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 49 YES DITTMER, MO SHELTER MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A DITCH AND A TREE.