Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P. B. MARTIN (901) 250533412 0 0 11/20/2025 12:10AM FRANKLIN INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND NEAR 224 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 VOLVO VNL MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES MIAMISBURG, OH PENN SUMMIT INSURANCE AGENCY WESTBOUND
1 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES FAIRFIELD, PA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR EXEMPT FAIRFIELD, PA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL VIA MISSOURI BAPTIST EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES FAIRFIELD, PA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL VIA MISSOURI BAPTIST EMS

Misc. Information

BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND I-44 IN THE LEFT LANE. DRIVER #1 DID NOT SEE VEHICLE #2 AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2'S TOWED UNIT.