Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. CHRONISTER #206 250533181 37.1902126 -93.349975 11/19/2025 7:01PM GREENE US-160 IN SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE MEDIAN AND A TRAFFIC SIGN