Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D M BRIDGES #248 250533171 37.872659 -93.621799 11/19/2025 6:55PM ST. CLAIR MO-13 AT COLLINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE JOHNSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 24 YES KINGSVILLE, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
1 2019 POLARIS RANGER XP1000 TOTAL MIKES WRECKER ADULT MALE 44 NO COLLINS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO COLLINS, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.