Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.R. SUMMERS (1254) 250533121 37.776111 -91.7135 11/19/2025 5:45PM DENT DENT COUNTY ROAD 2050 1 MILE WEST OF DENT COUNTY ROAD 2055 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 POLARIS GENERAL UTV MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 28 NO ROLLA MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 FATAL NO ROLLA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO DENT CO MORGUE BY DENT CO CORONER

Misc. Information

*FATALITY CRASH * CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNED ON SCENE BY DENT COUNTY CORONER BENJAMIN PURSIFULL AT 1840 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP I'S 4TH FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER AND 27TH FOR 2025