Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 250533018 38.7481222 -93.991827 11/19/2025 4:48PM JOHNSON MO-131 SOUTH OF SW 125TH ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG TOW ADULT MALE 66 YES HOLDEN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2000 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY WARENSBURG TOW ADULT MALE 79 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER THAT WAS IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.