Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) 250532171 0 0 11/19/2025 6:40AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70, WEST OF BERMUDA AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2013 CADILLAC CTS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES CASEYVILLE, IL ERIE WESTBOUND
1 2010 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES PERRYVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2013 HYUNDAI SONATA MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ON WESTBOUND I-70 241-MILE MARKER ADULT FEMALE 72 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD AND HIT THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT, STRIKING THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 3 ATTEMPTED TO STOP FOR THE CRASH BUT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 4 HIT THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) AND TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411).