Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. COLEMAN (173) 250531838 0 0 11/18/2025 6:15PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 21 SOUTH OF HEDRICK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 MAZDA 6 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES DESOTO, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES DESOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES DESOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DAMAGE OCCURRED TO VEHICLE 1 AS THE UNDERCARRIAGE STRUCK A CULVERT. AFTER THE CRASH, VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, FACING A SOUTHWESTERLY DIRECTION.