Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S D GOOSTREE (336) 250531658 37.083175 -93.62735 11/18/2025 4:41PM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY T, 5 MILES NORTH OF MARIONVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PETERBILT 335 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL AMERICAN TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO WEBB CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO MERCY IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID AN ONCOMING VEHICLE AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE