Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M T TUCKER /302/ 250531571 38.701802 -94.573515 11/18/2025 3:30PM CASS PROSPECT AVE SOUTH OF E 231ST ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KAWASAKI RIDGE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY TOW ADULT MALE 43 NO CLEVELAND, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO CLEVELAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BELTON FIRE AND EMS TO OVERLAND PARK REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR S J WILGUS /982/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.