Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. GATES (324) 250531548 0 0 11/18/2025 3:23PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, WEST OF TELEGRAPH C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES WEST LINN, IL SAFECO EASTBOUND
4 2015 HONDA ACCORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES WATERLOO, IL AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 1999 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES DUPO, IL OWNERS EASTBOUND
3 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 68 YES ST. LOUIS, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES DUPO, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

ALL VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND IN LANE 5. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 WAS THEN PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4.