| TPR. C. A. SUMNER (1441) | 250531435 | 0 | 0 | 11/18/2025 | 1:58PM | COLE | RT C AT RT D | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2003 INFINITI G35 | TOTAL | TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | 2017 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | LOHMAN, MO | NONE | NORTH |
| 3 | 2004 TOYOTA COROLLA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | RUSSELLVILLE, MO | ALLSTAE INSURANCE | SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MODERATE | NO | TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MODERATE | YES | LOHMAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRYING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE ONE SLID INTO THE FRONT OF STOPPED VEHICLE THREE. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621)