Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSG D L JOHNSON #309 250531390 37.1851 -93.1366 11/18/2025 1:25PM GREENE ROUTE D FOUR MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES SPARTA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2022 TOYOTA RAV-4 TOTAL YATES BOYS ADULT FEMALE 74 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO AMERICAN NATIONAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.