| TPR. J. A. CREWSE/376/ | 250531307 | 38.9561695 | -93.133667 | 11/18/2025 | 12:35PM | SALINE | WB I-70 AT 82MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 RANGE ROVER | TOTAL | TOWED BY DIEHMS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | NO | BOONVILLE, MO | PROGRESSVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 1998 PETERBUILT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | WILLSHIRE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MINOR | NO | BOONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY EMS TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS IN THE RIGHT LANE AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 SIDE SWIPED EACH OTHER. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL BEFORE COMING TO A REST IN THE DITCH. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE LEFT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT