Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. M. STEWART /906/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 CPL. N. A. PEREZ /1426/ 250530965 38.946987 -94.131775 11/18/2025 8:46AM JACKSON MO F SOUTH OF J W CUMMINS RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES OAK GROVE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTH
1 2023 KAWASAKI MWS MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOWING ADULT MALE 87 NO OAK GROVE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 65 NONE YES OAK GROVE, MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE AND RELEASED
1 ADULT MALE 74 SERIOUS NO OAK GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY FIRE TO CENTERPOINT
1 ADULT MALE 87 FATAL NO OAK GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY FIRE TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

**FATAL CRASH**NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED**TROOP A FATAL CRASH #68 AND FATALITY #74 FOR 2025**CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED LEFT TO GO SB ON HWY F AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 0939 BY DR. FOLSOM AT CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY MSGT C. S. KUTZNER /462/ TPR. M. A. HARRIS /282/, AND MCIU TEAM #1 TPR. A. J. KEMPA /761/.