| TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) | 250530755 | 0 | 0 | 11/18/2025 | 1:25AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF LUCAS AND HUNT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | SAFEWAY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MODERATE | YES | MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 1. DRIVER 2 STEERED VEHICLE 2 TO THE RIGHT AND TRAVELED OUT OF LANE 2 AND INTO LANE 1. VEHICLE 2'S FRONT RIGHT SIDE STRUCK THE REAR LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. FOLLOWING THIS IMPACT DRIVER 2 WAS UNABLE TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER.