| TPR R K STEARNS /844/ | 250530739 | 38.89805 | -94.29357 | 11/18/2025 | 12:01AM | JACKSON | WB US 50 AT MO 7 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 FORD MAVERICK | MODERATE | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | STATE FARM | WEST |
| 1 | 2009 HONDA CRV | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 42 | UNKNOWN | RAYMORE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | RAYMORE, MO | DRIVER | RESEARCH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST IN THE WEST BOUND LANES OF US 50. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING VEHICLE 2.