Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414) 250530483 0 0 11/17/2025 6:00PM CALDWELL WESTBOUND US-36 AT NE LITTON ROAD 10 MILES EAST OF HAMILTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES TRENTON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2012 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY VAN TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY ADULT MALE 74 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS YES TRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIVINGSTON CO EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 SERIOUS YES CHILLICOTHE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 74 SERIOUS YES CHILLICOTHE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE BY TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36. VEH2 WAS STOPPED IN THE CROSSOVER ON US 36. VEH2 STARTED NORTHBOUND AND ENTERED THE WESTBOUND LANES OF US 36. THE FRONT OF VEH1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEH2. AFTER IMPACT BOTH VEH1 AND VEH2 BEGAN SKIDDING AND SLIDING. VEH1 AND VEH2 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF US 36. VEH1 BECAME AIRBORNE AND THEN STRUCK THE GROUND. VEH2 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF US 36 ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTH. VEH1 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF US 36 FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY SGT S.J. COOL (546) AND CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.