Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. ELLISTON (763) 250530129 0 0 11/17/2025 1:55PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF ROUTE M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LEOS B & T TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES PEVELY, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN MINOR LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE A LANE CHANGE AND THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.ASSISTED BY TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845).