Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX #612 250530085 36.6678333 -94.29 11/17/2025 1:20PM MCDONALD MO 76 8 MILES EAST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE POORES TOWING, NEOSHO, MO ADULT MALE 29 YES BENTONVILLE, AR AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES BENTONVILLE, AR DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, BELLA VISTA, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.