Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. WILSON #651 250529767 36.5918222 -94.594755 11/17/2025 9:18AM MCDONALD HIGHWAY 43, 4 MILES NORTH OF SOUTHWEST CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 RAM 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY RAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES ANDERSON,MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES ANDERSON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.