Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.A. SWINK (246) 250529555 37.247308 -91.80259 11/17/2025 6:25AM TEXAS HIGHWAY 17 -- WEST OF UNION CHAPEL ROAD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JAY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES EMINENCE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A FENCE. ASSITED BY SUMMERSVILLE EMS, TEXAS COUNTY EMS AND JAYS TOWING.