Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MUNCH #404 ASSISTED BY CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND SALISBURY FIRE DEPARTMENT. 250529431 0 0 11/16/2025 9:23PM CHARITON HWY 129 2 MILES SOUTH OF SALISBURY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA PASSENGER CAR TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES SALISBURY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES SALISBURY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.