| MSGT. E.R. KESSLER (890) | 250529240 | 0 | 0 | 11/16/2025 | 6:01PM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND US-50 AT WILDWOOD ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2010 FORD EDGE | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO STURM'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | GERALD, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | GERALD, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | PACIFIC, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | GERALD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
ANOTHER VEHICLE STOPPED ON US-50 TO TURN ONTO WILDWOOD ROAD. DRIVER 2 STOPPED VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSSITED BY SGT. D. YINGLING (1391)