Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. C. MARLOW (627) 250529009 0 0 11/16/2025 3:22PM MARIES HWY AA 1.3 MILES NORTH OF HIGHWAY 63 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 VOLTVOGUE E-BIKE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 10 NO VIENNA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR NO VIENNA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARIES OSAGE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE LOST HIS GRIP ON THE HANDLEBARS OF VEHICLE ONE, CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO OVERTURN AND EJECT DRIVER ONE. ASSISTED BY CPL B. N. CRAWFORD (406)