| TPR. J. C. SIMPSON 523 | 250528895 | 0 | 0 | 11/16/2025 | 2:10PM | MILLER | RT A EAST OF MISSOURI 17 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY CHAMPION TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | ELDON, MO | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | SERIOUS | YES | ELDON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY MU AIR AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MODERATE | YES | EUGENE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE INFORMATION IS CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE. VEHICLE 1 IS A LARGE BRUSH TRUCK FIRE APPARATUS BELONGING TO THE TUSCUMBIA FIRE DISTRICT. VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI ROUTE A AND EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO BEGIN SKIDDING/SLIDING, OVERTURN AND CROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE EXITING THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND COMING TO REST ON IT'S TOP. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. MARKS 179 AND TPR. I. J. SMITH 226