Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 250528191 36.5137471 -89.603034 11/15/2025 11:35PM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND 40.6 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA FIT TOTAL REMOVED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES INDIANAPOLIS, IN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES INDIANAPOLIS, IN DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE HEALTH, MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER AND OVERTURNED - DAMAGE TO MODOT CABLE BARRIER AND POSTS