| TPR. J. P. WILDER (1258) | 250527743 | 38.4816944 | -91.557305 | 11/15/2025 | 5:10PM | GASCONADE | U.S. 50 EASTBOUND 0.5 MILE EAST OF CAVE HILL ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | 4J'S TOWING - LINN | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | SERIOUS | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | FATAL | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY. FATAL SUBJECT PRONOUNCED BY DR. BRANDON ROSENBERG AT MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON AT 1943 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 5TH FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER AND 44TH FOR THE YEAR 2025. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. R. LANGE (918), TPR. M. D. EASTON (292), TPR. K. GIBSON (1330) AND TPR. B. A. DETTENWANGER (1323) WITH THE MAJOR CRASH TEAM UNIT.