| TPR K. T. MOORE (494) | 250527694 | 0 | 0 | 11/15/2025 | 4:25PM | LACLEDE | MILE MARKER 144 I-44 WESTBOUND | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 HARLEY-DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 78 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | MODERATE | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC, TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING THE MEDIAN.