| MSGT D.L. JOHNSON /309/ AND MCIU TPR J.V. BONDURANT /1468/ | 250527432 | 37.1694 | -93.42958 | 11/15/2025 | 1:15PM | GREENE | SAWYER ROAD WEST OF HWY MM IN REPUBLIC | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | GREAT CASUALTY | WEST |
| 2 | 2022 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | UNK | EAST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | FATAL | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 118TH FATALITY IN 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1, EJECTING DRIVER 2. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL AT 1407 BY DR KARI COOPER. ASSISTED BY CPL L. RAY /915/, CPL K.L. ELLEDGE /396/