| TPR. M. T. TUCKER /302/ | 250527423 | 38.76342 | -94.170325 | 11/15/2025 | 1:30PM | CASS | RT-E AT STRUZICK | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK 2015 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ROADKING | TOTAL | TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 54 | NO | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | FATAL | NO | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PLEASANT HILL FIRE AND EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | SERIOUS | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH***LATE DEATH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #69 AND FATALITY #75 FOR 2025 DRIVER PRONOUNCED ON 11/18/2025 AT 1737 HOURS BY DR. STEPHANIE LUMPKINS AT RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER. *CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING BOTH THE DRIVER AND THE PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. L. R. DANCY /1362/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT