Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER C.K.JOHNSON (498) 250527376 37.07287 -92.60552 11/15/2025 1:00PM WRIGHT HWY 5 THREE AND A HALF MILES SOUTH OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS AT TROOPER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 66 YES MANSFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN YEAR KAWASAKI MULE TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING AT TROOPER REQUEST ADULT MALE 84 NO AVA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 SERIOUS NO MANSFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY MERCY LIFE LINE
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES MANSFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 84 FATAL NO AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CRAIG HURTT FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

FATALITY ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE AND VEHICLE TWO WERE BOTH TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 5. VEHICLE ONE WENT TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, VEHICLE TWO WENT TO PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE IN THE REAR. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY WRIGHT COUNTY CORONER BEN HURTT AT 1400 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G'S 30TH FATALITY FOR 2025 COMPARED TO 22 AT THE SAME TIME IN 2024. ASSISTED BY LT. J.S.BRUMBLE (110) CPL. J.L.DEDMON (229) MCIU TEAM 3 TPR J. BONDURANT (1468) AND TPR C.A.EDENS (301).