Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. RONEY (1433) 250527317 0 0 11/15/2025 12:30PM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI K EAST OF LAMBETH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET CAPTIVA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO PARK HILLS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2013 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLER TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 SERIOUS NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER-FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND COLLIDED WITH THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.