Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. COCKRUM (180) 250527310 0 0 11/15/2025 12:25PM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND U.S. 61 AT ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES MARTHASVILLE, MO SCHROEDER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2025 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES BENTONVILLE, AR ENTERPRISE SOUTHBOUND
3 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 31 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES MARTHASVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM-HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL-LAKE SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES BENTONVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM-HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL-LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON U.S. 61 WHEN VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF U.S. 61 FROM ROUTE W. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 WAS IMPACTED BY DEBRIS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. MAYER (1210), TROOPER Z. MICKS (475), AND TROOPER B. KATZING (568).