Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. JAMES #557 250526882 37.4456616 -92.844659 11/15/2025 7:20AM WEBSTER STATE HIGHWAY CC, 3 MILES SOUTH OF CONWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK 2022 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL MARSHFIELD TOWING, MARSHFIELD ADULT MALE 27 NO LEBANON, MO UNK NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A CULVERT AND A TREE CAUSING IT TO OVERTURN ONTO ITS TOP