Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D.L. DEJOURNETT 639 250526815 36.6153 -89.5405 11/15/2025 5:50AM NEW MADRID US-61 3 MILES OF NEW MADRID E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 VOLKSWAGON BEETLE TOTAL TOWED BY SPROUSE'S ADULT FEMALE 19 YES MARSTON,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2015 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES HOLLY SPRINGS,MS PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES MARSTON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON,MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO RUN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A GUARD RAIL. DAMAGE TO GUARD RAIL