Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.V. DILLON (215) 250526345 39.20212 -94.07072 11/14/2025 8:18PM RAY MO-T AT TRIPLE SPRINGS ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DORTONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 SWERVED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GRAIN BIN. ASSISTED BY TPR I.L. KIMBALL (883), RAY COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND ORRICK FIRE DEPARTMENT.