| TPR J L SENTMAN (1298) | 250526220 | 37.06655 | -91.96776 | 11/14/2025 | 6:40PM | TEXAS | HIGHWAY HH FIVE MILES NORTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO GENTLEMAN JIM'S (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 40 | NO | BIRCH TREE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | FATAL | NO | BIRCH TREE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO YARBER MORTUARY |
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY IMPACTING AN EMBANKMENT AND A TREE. PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DOCTOR JEREMY REED FROM OZARKS HEALTHCARE AT 1930 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G'S 29TH FATALITY FOR 2025 COMPARED TO 22 AT THE SAME TIME IN 2024. ASSISTED BY CPL T L BROWN (328) AND TPR L J COMBS (350).