| MSGT. KINDLE #681. | 250525820 | 0 | 0 | 11/14/2025 | 2:45PM | LINN | ROUTE WW 2 MILES EAST OF MARCELINE. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 FORD F150 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE. | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | MARCELINE, MO. | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 KAWASAKI MULE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE. | ADULT | FEMALE | 92 | NO | MARCELINE, MO. | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 92 | MINOR | NO | MARCELINE, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS VEHICLE 1 WHEN VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO A FIELD ENTRANCE AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MARCELINE FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE.