| CPL T A BAXTER /297/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 TPR A J KEMPA /761/ | 250525785 | 38.94485 | -93.53443 | 11/14/2025 | 2:30PM | LAFAYETTE | ROUTE PP AND PANTHER CREEK RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 SUBARU OUTBACK | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY MEYER MOTORS | ADULT | MALE | 59 | UNKNOWN | PORTLAND, OR | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | 1986 HONDA GL1200 MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY MEYER MOTORS | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | SHELTER | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | FATAL | YES | CONCORDIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO STEWART-HOEFER FUNERAL HOME - HIGGINSVILLE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | SERIOUS | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT AIR AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL - KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #: 67 AND FATALITY #: 73 FOR 2025*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT HAND TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED BOTH OCCUPANTS. VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE SCENE. OCCUPANT #1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1508 BY LAFAYETTE COUNTY DEPUTY SGT GONZALEZ. ASSISTED BY MSGT A V DILLON, CPL B A OWENS /1423/, TPR R T MCFATRICH /245/, TPR S J CROSSON /203/, TPR T S REINKE /826/, LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND CONCORDIA PD.