| TPR T.C. SMITH #1352 | 250525362 | 0 | 0 | 11/14/2025 | 9:55AM | JASPER | MO 59 SOUTH OF I-44 IN FIDELITY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 TOYOTA RAV-4 | TOTAL | M&M TOWING, CARTHAGE, MO | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | ALTOONA, IA | ACCORD | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 RAM 2500 | MODERATE | DRIVEABLE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | WAUKON, IA | SPECTRUM INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | ALTOONA, IA | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
VEH #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING A VEHICLE THAT WAS INVOLVED IN A SEPARATE CRASH AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEH #2. VEH #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE. VEHICLE #2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER OF MISSOURI 59. ASSISTED BY TPR. MAUPIN #1369, CPL. M. COOK #238, TPR, A. COOK #359, JASPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MERCY EMS, AND CARTHAGE FIRE DEPARTMENT.