Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B P O'SULLIVAN (687) 250525181 37.4948501 -94.350715 11/14/2025 8:36AM BARTON US-160, 3 MILES WEST OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES LAMAR, MO AMERICAN AUTO OWNERS WEST BOUND
2 2019 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES CARTHAGE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX BARTON COUNTY

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY