Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. GATES (324) 250525084 0 0 11/14/2025 7:46AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF HIGHWAY 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 KIA SORENTO EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES PACIFIC, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES WENTZVILLE, MO BITCO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER VALLEY PARK FIRE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER #2 SLOWED FOR DEBRIS IN ROAD. DRIVER #1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE #2 SLOWING CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE #2 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE CABLE BARRIER.