Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W ROSENTHAL #930 250524818 38.2222777 -93.386277 11/13/2025 ???? BENTON COLD SPRING AVE NORTH OF HENSLY RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY TOLLIVERS TOW ADULT MALE 23 NO WARSAW, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR UNKNOWN WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.