Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. LOCK #797 250524653 37.202075 -93.189001 11/13/2025 7:05PM GREENE FARM ROAD 197 TWO MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL HENRY'S ADULT MALE 18 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2019 GMC SIERRA 2500 EXTENSIVE HENRY'S ADULT MALE 21 NO LEBANON, MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TOPPED A HILLCREST AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 PARKED IN THE ROADWAY.