Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C D O'HARA #476 250524421 36.7718 -93.3483 11/13/2025 4:30PM STONE US 160 ONE MILE NORTH OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES LOUISBURG, MO ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2007 HYUNDAI ENTOURAGE TOTAL WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES LOUISBURG, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, BRANSON
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX NORTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.